Here is a full list of the winners of the 2022 Eastern Province Music Awards (EPMA)

2327 Post views

Here is a full list of the winners of the 2022 Eastern Province Music Awards

SONG OF THE YEAR

AMBUYA MAILO

CHILE 84 ALIRA WINA (WINNER)

MOXIE SANKHAPO

JAY MIKS MBEWA

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

AMBUYA (WINNER)

ALIFATIQ

CHILE 84

JAY MIKS

KD GIZA

FALUJA

BEST MALE ARTIST

OPHICIAL

CHILE 84 (WINNER)

ALIFATIQ

AMBUYA

DAYOSTAR

IQ MUZATASHA

BEST FEMALE ARTIST

MARY BLACKSON

THERESA THERESA (WINNER)

TALICIA DA QUEEN

SUPER QUEEN

BEST UPCOMING ARTIST

LEEYO 98 (WINNER)

BADU

OCTOBER 8

DAZLER

FIDEL

BEST ARTIST VILLAGE MUSIC

YAMALAZA (WINNER)

DOLIWE

MR KOKOKOTO

INJECTION

2G

MOST CONSCIOUS SONG

DAYOSTAR SOCHE (WINNER)

OPHICIAL NI HEAVY PROCESS

NAKIS FOSHIZE NGANGA

PMJ MAI ANGA

BEST AFRO POP ARTIST

YOTAM D (WINNER)

AFFLATUS

MUSSABY

GOBLEX

FLAWIZY

FLEX EULLY

BEST DANCE HALL/REGGAE ARTIST

MOLLY BREEZY

ORLANDO FAR I (WINNER)

CIVIC SOLDIER

RAS SIMPO

JOHN VYCE

BEST GOSPEL ARTIST

CLEMENT MBEWE

BRK

MAX 1

JOE BLESSING (WINNER)

BEST MUSIC PRODUCER

DJ BONGO

ALIFATIQ OVERDOSE (WINNER)

DJ SENYMAX

LARGER BEATS

EMJAEZEE

ENDIE ROY

BEST RADIO PRESENTER IN PLAYING LOCAL MUSIC

FEBBY PHIRI

KEN DOLLAR MWANAWAKWITU

DJ RAMOTI  (WINNER)  FROM PETAUKE

DJ NKHUNZI

DJ GLADO

BEST HIP-HOP ARTIST

KD GIZA (WINNER)

MSTYLE

JIZZO

FIDEL

FRAYO

SNOW C

BEST ARTIST CHIPANGALI

G FOX

NACKIS FOSHIZE (WINNER)

GEOFFREY

LUSICK FASHION

BEST CLUB DJ IN PLAYING LOCAL MUSIC

DJ BANX (WINNER)

DJ HELMET

DJ SHAD RAE

DJ WIRE

BEST ARTIST CHADIZA

CHIPO STAR

CODE-MORE

JAY MIKS  (WINNER)

JAY KINGS

HOMMIE DEEP

BEST ARTIST LUNDAZI

JAY B

MOZY B  (WINNER)

AMOYEBA

CIMZEE LUNIZ

DRIFIT J.O

BEST ARTIST MAMBWE

LEVITO

JIZZO  (WINNER)

EMMIZO

CIVIC SOLDIER

BEST ARTIST NYIMBA

GRAFF

ET MEGA

MR KOKOTO  (WINNER)

VANITO

BEST ARTIST PETAUKE

BRIAN BKO  (WINNER)

MARKINA

TALICIA DA QUEEN

SIMPO JAY THE FUTURE

BEST ARTIST SINDA

FIDEL

INJECTION

YAMALAZA (WINNER)

CHI CHI NIPAZO

BEST ARTIST KATETE

DOLIWE

DIGO

ALIFATIQ  (WINNER)

BUPE

BEST ARTIST CHIPATA

BANX 546

DAYOSTAR

CHILE 84   (WINNER)

AMBUYA

MARY BLACKSON

ZAUBO